D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Diaporthe eres
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Diaporthaceae   Diaporthe


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer buergerianum @ BPI (1)

Acer campestre @ BPI (2)

Acer negundo @ BPI (1)

Acer palmatum @ BPI (1)

Acer pseudoplatanus @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Corylus avellana @ BPI (1)
Buxaceae  Buxus koreana @ BPI (1)

Buxus sempervirens @ BPI (1)
Chenopodiaceae  Salsola tragus @ BPI (1)
Ericaceae  Andromeda catesbaei @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Coronilla emerus @ BPI (1)

Erythrina herbacea @ BPI (1)

Wisteria sp @ BPI (2)
Grossulariaceae  Ribes grossularia @ BPI (1)
Hippocastanaceae  Aesculus briotii @ BPI (1)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ BPI (1)

Michelia sp @ BPI (1)
Malvaceae  Hibiscus sp @ BPI (1)

Hibiscus syriacus @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus excelsior @ BPI (3)

Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)

Ligustrum sp @ BPI (1)

Ligustrum vulgare @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Pseudotsuga taxifolia @ BPI (1)
Platanaceae  Platanus sp @ BPI (1)
Podocarpaceae  Podocarpus dacrydioides @ BPI (1)
Rhamnaceae  Rhamnus purshiana @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Chaenomeles sp @ BPI (1)

Crataegus sp @ BPI (1)

Malus pumila @ BPI (1)

Prunus avium @ BPI (1)

Prunus cornuta @ BPI (1)

Prunus persica @ BPI (2)

Prunus sp @ BPI (2)

Rosa canina @ BPI (1)

Rosa sp @ BPI (5)

Rubus fruticosus @ BPI (1)

Sorbus aucuparia @ 365293B (1)

Sorbus sp @ BPI (2)
Salicaceae  Populus tremula @ BPI (1)
Theaceae  Camellia japonica @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Tilia cordata @ BPI (1)

Tilia sp @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus campestris @ BPI (2)

Ulmus scabra @ 616167B (1); 616167A (1)

Ulmus sp @ 616161A (1); 616161B (1); BPI (10)
_  Orchidaceae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Diaporthales  
 Family Valsaceae  
 Genus Diaporthe  
  Diaporthe eres    Nitschke 
Provider: Tsay, Ju-Gu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cryptosphaeria corniculata Cucurbitaria quercus Diaporthe ambigua Diaporthe badhamii Diaporthe brachyceras Diaporthe cerasi Diaporthe ciliaris Diaporthe controversa Diaporthe discutiens Diaporthe malbranchei Diaporthe mali details
Citation: Tsay, J.G. & W.H. Hsieh: J. of Natl. Chiayi Inst. of Agr. 34: 84, 1993
Habitat: on Bauhinia variegata 
Name Code: 140704
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-07-22 23:38:00 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation