D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Abgrallaspis cyanophylli (Signoret, 1869)
Aspidiotus cyanophylli Signoret, 1869

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Abgrallaspis


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amaranthaceae  Alternanthera @ AMNH_PBI (2)
Araceae  Philodendron @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Arecaceae  Hyophorbe indica @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Asparagaceae  Dasylirion @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Yucca brevifolia @ CSCA_TCN (4)
Cactaceae  Cactus @ CSCA_TCN (10)
Celastraceae  Euonymus @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Ericaceae  Rhododendron @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Euphorbiaceae  Euphorbia @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Fabaceae  Kentia sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Musaceae  Musa @ CSCA_TCN (7)
Myrtaceae  Myrtus @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Orchidaceae  Cypripedium sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Oxalidaceae  Averrhoa carambola @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Rubiaceae  Gardenia jasminoides @ MEMU_ENT (5)
Sapindaceae  Acer sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Strelitziaceae  Strelitzia reginae @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Strelitzia sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/9c1d594c-f3ac-4a72-be4a-8229564e447e/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/9c1d594c-f3ac-4a72-be4a-8229564e447e/
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/9c1d594c-f3ac-4a72-be4a-8229564e447e/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Abgrallaspis  
  Abgrallaspis cyanophylli    (Signoret, 1869) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Abgrallaspis cynophylli Aspidiotus cyanophlli Aspidiotus cyanophyli Aspidiotus cyanophylli Diaspidiotus cyanophylli Furcaspis cyanophylli Hemiberlesia cyanophylli   details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999
Name Code: 339976
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-15 01:51:10 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation