D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Aleurodiscus oakesii
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Stereaceae   Aleurodiscus


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer saccharum @ BPI (2)

Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Betula lutea @ BPI (1)

Carpinus caroliniana @ BPI (1)

Ostrya sp @ BPI (8)

Ostrya virginiana @ BPI (26)
Ericaceae  Rhododendron sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus alba @ BPI (16)

Quercus arizonica @ BPI (1)

Quercus hypoleucoides @ BPI (2)

Quercus macrocarpa @ BPI (2)

Quercus muehlenbergii @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ BPI (12)
Juglandaceae  Carya glabra @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (2)
Salicaceae  Salix nigra @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Tilia sp @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (37)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Stereaceae  
 Genus Aleurodiscus  
  Aleurodiscus oakesii    (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Pat. 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Acanthophysium oakesii Corticium oakesii Terana oakesii   details
Citation: Wu, S. H.: Fung. Sci. 13: 121, 1998
Name Code: 142611
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-24 00:34:42 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation