D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Anagrus flaveolus Waterhouse, 1913
Life   Insecta   Hymenoptera   Chalcidoidea   Mymaridae   Anagrus


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Vitaceae  Vitis vinifera @ UCRC_ENT (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hymenoptera  
 Family Mymaridae  
 Genus Anagrus  
  Anagrus flaveolus    Waterhouse, 1913 
Provider: Liang-Yi Chiu & Shu-Pei Chen 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Anagrus (Anagrus) flaveolus Anagrus flavescens   details
Citation: Chu & Hirashima, 1981
Name Code: 342798
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-18 13:59:58 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation