D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Aonidomytilus albus (Cockerell, 1893)
Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Aonidomytilus


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asteraceae  Solidago @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Malvaceae  Sida acuta @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Sida elliottii @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Sida rubromarginata @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Zygophyllaceae  Tribulus terrestris @ AMNH_PBI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Aonidomytilus  
  Aonidomytilus albus    (Cockerell, 1894) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Coccomytilus albus Coccomytilus dispar Lepidosaphes alba Lepidosaphes albus Lepidosaphes cockerelliana Lepidosaphes dispar Mytilaspis alba Mytilaspis albus Mytilaspis coccomytibus dispar Mytilaspis dispar Mytilococcus albus   details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999
Name Code: 339995
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-14 17:28:25 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation