D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Aphelinus gossypii Timberlake, 1924
Aphelinus kashmiriensis Hayat 1972

Life   Insecta   Hymenoptera   Chalcidoidea   Aphelinidae   Aphelinus


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Malvaceae  Gossypium @ UCRC_ENT (1)

Hibiscus @ UCRC_ENT (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hymenoptera  
 Family Aphelinidae  
 Genus Aphelinus  
  Aphelinus gossypii    Timberlake,1924 
Provider: Liang-Yi Chiu & Shu-Pei Chen 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aphelinus (Aphelinus) gossypii Aphelinus (Aphelinus) kashmiriensis Aphelinus kashmiriensis   details
Citation: Chou et al., 1996
Name Code: 340566
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-09-17 14:44:29 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation