D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Auricularia auricula (Hook.) Under.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Auriculariaceae   Auricularia

Auricularia auricula
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Auricularia auricula

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Auricularia auricula
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Auricularia auricula
Auricularia auricula
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Auricularia auricula

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer macrophyllum @ BPI (1)

Acer negundo @ BPI (2)

Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Betula sp @ BPI (1)
Capparaceae  Capparis sp @ BPI (1)
Caprifoliaceae  Sambucus glauca @ BPI (1)

Sambucus nigra @ BPI (14)

Sambucus racemosa @ BPI (1)

Sambucus sp @ BPI (5)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus scopulorum @ BPI (1)

Thuja occidentalis @ BPI (2)

Thuja plicata @ BPI (9)
Ebenaceae  Diospyros virginiana @ BPI (2)
Fabaceae  Gleditsia triacanthos @ BPI (2)

Pterocarpus indicus @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Fagus americana @ BPI (3)

Quercus arizonica @ BPI (2)

Quercus emoryi @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ BPI (15)
Juglandaceae  Carya amara @ BPI (1)

Carya illinoensis @ BPI (1)

Carya ovata @ BPI (4)

Carya sp @ BPI (5)

Juglans nigra @ BPI (2)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron sp @ BPI (1)
Myrtaceae  Psidium guajava @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus sp @ BPI (2)
Pinaceae  Abies arizonica @ BPI (1)

Abies balsamea @ BPI (17)

Abies concolor @ BPI (2)

Abies grandis @ BPI (17)

Abies lasiocarpa @ BPI (2)

Abies sp @ BPI (6)

Larix laricina @ BPI (2)

Larix occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Picea canadensis @ BPI (1)

Picea engelmannii @ BPI (3)

Picea nigra @ BPI (1)

Picea rubra @ BPI (3)

Picea sp @ BPI (1)

Tsuga heterophylla @ BPI (3)

Tsuga sp @ BPI (2)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (2)
Rosaceae  Amelanchier alnifolia @ BPI (1)

Prunus monticola @ BPI (2)

Prunus persica @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus tremuloides @ BPI (1)

Populus trichocarpa @ BPI (1)
Sapindaceae  Negundo sp @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Lycium barbarum @ BPI (2)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)

Ulmus sp @ BPI (1)
Vitaceae  Vitis vinifera @ BPI (1)
_  Ricinella ricinella @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ 719427A (1); 719427B (1); BPI (129)

unknown @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1259

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Auriculariales  
 Family Auriculariaceae  
 Genus Auricularia  
  Auricularia auricula-judae    (Bull.) Quél. 1886 
Provider: TaiBNET 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Auricularia auricula Auricularia auricula-judae auricula-judae Auricularia auricula-judae lactea Auricularia auricularis Auricularia lactea Auricularia sambuci Exidia auricula-judae Gyraria auricularis Hirneola auricula Hirneola auricula-judae Hirneola auricula-judae auricula-judae details
Citation: Schröter J. 1888 Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3-1(4)
Name Code: 424467
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Auricularia+auricula&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Auricularia+auricula&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Content-type: text/html

Sorry, XX our database can't handle that many queries.

Updated: 2019-10-13 23:44:58 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation