D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Auricularia polytricha (Mont.) Sacc.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Auriculariaceae   Auricularia


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amaryllidaceae  Furcraea gigantea @ BPI (1)
Anacardiaceae  Buchanania sutida @ BPI (1)

Koordersiodendron pinnatum @ BPI (1)

Mangifera indica @ BPI (3)
Annonaceae  Annona glabra @ BPI (1)

Annona muricata @ BPI (2)

Annona reticulata @ BPI (2)

Annona squamosa @ BPI (2)
Apocynaceae  Alstonia scholaris @ BPI (1)
Arecaceae  Cocos nucifera @ BPI (1)

Elaeis guineensis @ BPI (1)
Bixaceae  Bixa orellana @ BPI (2)
Boraginaceae  Cordia myxa @ BPI (2)
Caprifoliaceae  Sambucus sp @ BPI (4)
Chrysobalanaceae  Parinari sp @ BPI (1)
Dipterocarpaceae  Parashorea plicata @ BPI (1)

Shorea robusta @ BPI (1)
Ebenaceae  Diospyros sp @ BPI (1)
Euphorbiaceae  Aleurites moluccana @ BPI (5)

Aleurites sp @ BPI (1)

Hevea brasiliensis @ BPI (5)

Hevea sp @ BPI (1)

Jatropha curcas @ BPI (1)

Mallotus moluccanus @ BPI (1)

Manihot utilissima @ BPI (1)

Ricinus communis @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Acacia koa @ BPI (1)

Albizia procera @ BPI (1)

Caesalpinia sappan @ BPI (1)

Dichrostachys glomerata @ BPI (1)

Erythrina monosperma @ BPI (1)

Gliricidia maculata @ BPI (1)

Gliricidia sepium @ BPI (4)

Inga sp @ BPI (3)

Leucaena glauca @ BPI (4)

Parkia timoriana @ BPI (1)

Pterocarpus echinatus @ BPI (1)

Pterocarpus indicus @ BPI (1)

Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus coccifera @ BPI (1)
Ficidae  Ficus nitida @ BPI (1)

Ficus sp @ BPI (3)
Hypericaceae  Cratoxylum sp @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Juglans sp @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Persea americana @ BPI (1)
Malvaceae  Hibiscus sp @ BPI (3)

Hibiscus tiliaceus @ BPI (1)

Paritium tiliaceum @ BPI (1)

Urena lobata @ BPI (1)
Meliaceae  Lansium domesticum @ BPI (1)

Melia azedarach @ BPI (3)
Moraceae  Artocarpus sp @ BPI (2)

Castilla elastica @ BPI (4)

Ficus benghalensis @ BPI (1)

Ficus elastica @ BPI (1)

Morus rubra @ BPI (1)

Streblus asper @ BPI (3)
Myrtaceae  Psidium guajava @ BPI (1)
Paramphistomatidae  Diplodiscus paniculatus @ BPI (1)
Pittosporaceae  Pittosporum pentandrum @ BPI (1)
Plectidae  Parkia roxburghii @ BPI (1)
Plumulariidae  Callicarpa blancoi @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (3)
Polygonaceae  Coccoloba laurifolia @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus persica @ BPI (1)
Rutaceae  Citrus maxima @ BPI (1)

Citrus sp @ BPI (2)

Evodia sp @ BPI (1)
Sapindaceae  Nephelium litchi @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Solanum grandiflorum @ BPI (1)

Solanum verbascifolium @ BPI (1)
Sterculiaceae  Theobroma cacao @ BPI (7)
Taxodiaceae  Taxodium distichum @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Triumfetta bartramia @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Trema amboinensis @ BPI (1)
Urticaceae  Cecropia peltata @ BPI (1)
Verbenaceae  Clerodendrum minahassae @ BPI (1)

Tectona grandis @ BPI (1)
Violaceae  Melicytus ramiflorus @ BPI (1)
_  Allaeanthus luzonicus @ BPI (1)

Poinciana sp @ BPI (2)

Substrate @ BPI (250)

unknown @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/1480

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Auriculariales  
 Family Auriculariaceae  
 Genus Auricularia  
  Auricularia polytricha    (Mont.) Sacc. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Auricularia auricula-judae polytricha Exidia polytricha Hirneola polytricha   details
Citation: Tu, C. C. & Cheng S.: 中國園藝 21(5): 229, 1975
Name Code: 141935
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-14 13:10:57 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation