D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Beltrania rhombica . Penz
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Ascomycota_incertae_sedis   Beltrania


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Arecaceae  Chamaedorea sp @ 427764C (1); 427764B (1); 427764A (1)
Pinaceae  Biota sp @ BPI (1)
Rutaceae  Citrus limonum @ BPI (1)
_  Fabaceae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family   
 Genus Beltrania  
  Beltrania rhombica    Penzig 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Beltrania indica Beltrania multispora   details
Citation: Matsushima, T.: Matsushima Mycological Memoirs(1): 10, 1980
Name Code: 143663
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-13 22:22:46 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation