D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Chionanthus retusus Lindl. and Paxton
CHINESE FRINGETREE
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Oleaceae   Chionanthus

Chionanthus retusus, Chinese Fringe Tree
© Contributors to
The State Botanical Garden of Georgia, 2007
· 0
Chionanthus retusus, Chinese Fringe Tree

Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta @ BPI (1)
Gnomoniaceae  Discula fraxinea @ BPI (3)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Septoria @ BPI (1)
Uropyxidaceae  Aecidium chionanthi @ BPI (1)

Aecidium fraxini-bungeanae @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=129

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Lamiales  
 Family Oleaceae  
 Genus Chionanthus  
  Chionanthus retusus    Lindl. & Paxton 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Chionanthus retusus mairei   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 129, 1998
Name Code: 204565
   Wang,2012:EN   Wang,2012:EN   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
影像資料:
 
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
彭鏡毅
2011-07-31 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Chionanthus+retusus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Chionanthus+retusus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 8
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Chionanthus retusus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
Chinese Fringetree
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2780 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
Chinese Fringetree
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2781 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
Chinese Fringetree
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2782 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
Chinese Fringetree
ID: 0000 0000 0515 2783 [detail]
2015 Nick Kurzenko

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
ID: 0000 0000 0416 0418 [detail]
© 2016 Zoya Akulova

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
ID: 0000 0000 0416 2136 [detail]
© 2016 Zoya Akulova

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
ID: 0000 0000 0417 1906 [detail]
© 2017 Zoya Akulova

Chionanthus retusus
Chionanthus retusus
Chinese Fringetree
ID: 0000 0000 0919 1627 [detail]
© 2019 Zoya Akulova

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-11-13 17:52:49 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation