D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Chrysomphalus dictyospermi (Morgan, 1889)
PALM SCALE
Aspidiotus dictyospermi Morgan, 1889; Dictyospermum scale

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Chrysomphalus


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Adoxaceae  Viburnum sp @ UCR_ENT (1)
Anacardiaceae  Mangifera @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Araliaceae  Hedera helix @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Hedera @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Arecaceae  Areca @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Phoenix canariensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Phoenix @ UCR_ENT (1)
Asparagaceae  Aspidistra @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Dracaena @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Caprifoliaceae  Lonicera @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Celastraceae  Euonymus @ CSCA_TCN (1); MEMU_ENT (1)
Cycadaceae  Cycas revoluta @ MEMU_ENT (2)
Lauraceae  Cinnamomum camphora @ MEMU_ENT (2)

Persea @ CSCA_TCN (4); UCR_ENT (6)
Lythraceae  Lagerstroemia @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Moraceae  Ficus elastica @ CSCA_TCN (1); MEMU_ENT (9)
Onagraceae  Fuchsia @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Paeoniaceae  Howea forsteriana @ UCR_ENT (2); CSCA_TCN (9)
Pandanaceae  Pandanus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Pandanus @ UCR_ENT (3)
Pinaceae  Picea @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Proteaceae  Grevillea robusta @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Rosaceae  Pyracantha @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rosa @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Rutaceae  Citrus limon @ UCR_ENT (5); CSCA_TCN (10)

Citrus reticulata @ MEMU_ENT (2)

Citrus sinensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Citrus @ MEMU_ENT (1); CSCA_TCN (1); UCR_ENT (3)
Theaceae  Camellia japonica @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Camellia @ CSCA_TCN (5)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Microcera coccophila @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/ee041972-64a6-4b7d-aa86-7aa4fd3ada84 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/ee041972-64a6-4b7d-aa86-7aa4fd3ada84
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/ee041972-64a6-4b7d-aa86-7aa4fd3ada84 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d24d5a51-a0a0-47c6-ae69-5e3f25a355db;jsessionid=BC158CCA0E7D476AE3A2B1D044B48B9B
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d24d5a51-a0a0-47c6-ae69-5e3f25a355db;jsessionid=BC158CCA0E7D476AE3A2B1D044B48B9B ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d24d5a51-a0a0-47c6-ae69-5e3f25a355db;jsessionid=BC158CCA0E7D476AE3A2B1D044B48B9B
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/d24d5a51-a0a0-47c6-ae69-5e3f25a355db;jsessionid=BC158CCA0E7D476AE3A2B1D044B48B9B

Following modified from French National Institute for Agricultural Research
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://www.inra.fr/hyppz/RAVAGEUR/6chrdic.htm

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Chrysomphalus  
  Chrysomphalus dictyospermi    (Morgan, 1889) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aspidiotus agrumincola Aspidiotus arecae Aspidiotus dictyospermi Aspidiotus dictyospermi arecae Aspidiotus dictyospermi jamaicensis Aspidiotus jamaicensis Aspidiotus mangiferae Aspidiotus minor Chrisomphalus dictyospermi Chrysomphalus arecae Chrysomphalus castigatus details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999
Name Code: 340034
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-11-14 17:28:07 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation