D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Coleroa chaetomium
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Venturiaceae   Coleroa

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Coleroa chaetomium

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 5
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Coleroa chaetomium

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 4
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium

Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium
Coleroa chaetomium
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Coleroa chaetomium

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rosaceae  Rubus caesius @ BPI (6)

Rubus dumetorum @ BPI (2)

Rubus idaeus @ BPI (7)

Rubus leucodermis @ BPI (2)

Rubus nemorosus @ BPI (3)

Rubus pectinellus @ BPI (1)

Rubus pedatus @ BPI (2)

Rubus sp @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Pleosporales  
 Family Venturiaceae  
 Genus Coleroa  
  Coleroa chaetomium    (Kunze: Fr.) Rabenh. 
Provider: Hsieh, Wen -Hsui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Dothidea chaetomium Mollisia rubi Stigmatea chaetomium Venturia kunzei   details
Citation: Chen, C.Y. & W.H. Hsieh: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sinica 37: 220-221, 1996
Name Code: 140574
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-07-18 10:51:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation