D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cronartium quercuum
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Cronartiaceae   Cronartium

Cronartium quercuum f. sp. fusiforme, on Pinus taeda, Gulf Islands National Seashore, Davis Bayou unit, Jackson County, Mississippi 1
© Copyright Alan Cressler 2011 · -1
Cronartium quercuum f. sp. fusiforme, on Pinus taeda, Gulf Islands National Seashore, Davis Bayou unit, Jackson County, Mississippi 1

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Fagaceae  Castanea crenata @ BPI (3)

Castanopsis diversifolia @ BPI (1)

Quercus acutissima @ BPI (15)

Quercus agrifolia @ BPI (5)

Quercus alba @ BPI (6)

Quercus aristata @ BPI (1)

Quercus bicolor @ BPI (1)

Quercus borealis @ BPI (4)

Quercus californica @ BPI (1)

Quercus candicans @ BPI (1)

Quercus chrysolepis @ BPI (4)

Quercus coccinea @ BPI (6)

Quercus crispula @ BPI (10)

Quercus densiflora @ BPI (1)

Quercus dentata @ BPI (9)

Quercus emoryi @ BPI (2)

Quercus gambelii @ BPI (1)

Quercus garryana @ BPI (1)

Quercus glandulifera @ BPI (4)

Quercus grosseserrata @ BPI (1)

Quercus kelloggii @ BPI (1)

Quercus lobata @ BPI (5)

Quercus macrocarpa @ BPI (5)

Quercus marilandica @ BPI (7)

Quercus marylandica @ BPI (3)

Quercus michauxii @ BPI (1)

Quercus minor @ BPI (1)

Quercus mongolica @ BPI (3)

Quercus muehlenbergii @ BPI (1)

Quercus nigra @ BPI (3)

Quercus nigulosa @ BPI (1)

Quercus phellos @ BPI (1)

Quercus prinus @ BPI (2)

Quercus reticulata @ BPI (1)

Quercus robur @ BPI (1)

Quercus rubra @ BPI (14)

Quercus serrata @ BPI (12)

Quercus sp @ BPI (41)

Quercus tinctoria @ BPI (1)

Quercus tomentosa @ BPI (1)

Quercus variabilis @ BPI (1)

Quercus velutina @ BPI (12)

Quercus virens @ BPI (3)

Quercus virginiana @ BPI (5)

Quercus ×lyrata-virginiana @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Pinus banksiana @ BPI (15)

Pinus caribaea @ 858613A (1)

Pinus contorta @ BPI (1)

Pinus densiflora @ BPI (4)

Pinus echinata @ BPI (3)

Pinus massoniana @ BPI (3)

Pinus montezumae @ BPI (1)

Pinus muricata @ BPI (1)

Pinus ponderosa @ BPI (1)

Pinus radiata @ BPI (1)

Pinus resinosa @ BPI (1)

Pinus rigida @ BPI (3)

Pinus sp @ BPI (3); 035140A (1); 035140B (1)

Pinus sylvestris @ BPI (3)

Pinus taeda @ BPI (1)

Pinus thunbergii @ BPI (1)

Pinus virginiana @ BPI (12)
_  Shiia sieboldi @ BPI (2)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Platygloeaceae  Tuberculina maxima @ BPI (3)
_  Darluca filum @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Urediniomycetes  
 Order Uredinales  
 Family Cronartiaceae  
 Genus Cronartium  
  Cronartium quercuum    Miyabe 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium giganteum Cronartium asclepiadeum quercuum Cronartium cerebrum Cronartium fusiforme Cronartium quercus Dicaeoma quercus Melampsora quercus Peridermium cerebrum Peridermium fusiforme Peridermium giganteum Peridermium mexicanum details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 7:61, 1942
Name Code: 142712
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-15 08:36:27 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation