D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Encarsia citrina (Craw, 1891)
Aspidiotiphagus cyanophylli Alam, 1956; Aspidiotiphagus silwoodensis Alam, 1956; Aspidiotiphagus australiensis Girault, 1913; Aspidiotiphagus schoeversi Smits van Burgst, 1915; Aspidiotiphagus severiniellus Ghesquière, 1933; Prospaltoides howardi Brèthes, 1914; Coccophagus citrinus Craw, 1891

Life   Hymenoptera   Chalcidoidea   Aphelinidae   Encarsia


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Anacardiaceae  Pistacia terebinthus @ UCRC_ENT (1)
Araliaceae  Hedera helix @ UCRC_ENT (88)

Hedera @ UCRC_ENT (1)
Asparagaceae  Agave @ UCRC_ENT (6)
Bromeliaceae  Ananas comosus @ UCRC_ENT (1)
Celastraceae  Euonymus @ UCRC_ENT (3)
Cycadaceae  Cycas revoluta @ UCRC_ENT (2)
Fabaceae  Acacia cyanophylla @ UCRC_ENT (2)
Lauraceae  Persea americana @ UCRC_ENT (1)
Moraceae  Morus alba @ UCRC_ENT (39)
Pinaceae  Pinus mugo @ UCRC_ENT (1)
Pittosporaceae  Pittosporum tobira @ UCRC_ENT (17)
Podocarpaceae  Podocarpus andinus @ UCRC_ENT (3)

Podocarpus @ UCRC_ENT (2)
Rosaceae  Prunus laurocerasus @ UCRC_ENT (1)

Prunus persica @ UCRC_ENT (3)

Prunus serrulata @ UCRC_ENT (1)

Prunus @ UCRC_ENT (2)
Rubiaceae  Gardenia jasminoides @ UCRC_ENT (11)
Rutaceae  Citrus aurantium @ UCRC_ENT (40)

Citrus maxima @ UCRC_ENT (11)

Citrus sinensis @ UCRC_ENT (20)

Citrus tangerina @ UCRC_ENT (141)

Citrus x @ UCRC_ENT (56)

Citrus @ UCRC_ENT (147)
Solanaceae  Solanum tuberosum @ UCRC_ENT (20)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/96b27f63-7c62-49dc-b664-27ced3c5894d/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/96b27f63-7c62-49dc-b664-27ced3c5894d/
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/96b27f63-7c62-49dc-b664-27ced3c5894d/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hymenoptera  
 Family Aphelinidae  
 Genus Encarsia  
  Encarsia citrina    (Craw, 1891) 
Provider: Liang-Yi Chiu & Shu-Pei Chen 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aspidiotiphagus australiensis Aspidiotiphagus citrinus Aspidiotiphagus citrinus agilior Aspidiotiphagus citrinus citrinus Aspidiotiphagus cyanophilli Aspidiotiphagus schoeversi Aspidiotiphagus severiniellus Aspidiotiphagus silwoodensis Coccophagus citrinus Encarsia citrinus Encarsia leitrinus details
Citation: Chang, L. C. Tao, C. C. 1963, Black parlatoria, Parlatoria zizyphus(Lucas). Agricultural Research, Taipei 12(2): 34-37 Huang, J. Polaszek, A.(1998), A revision of the Chinese species of Encarsia Förster(Hymenoptera: Aphelinidae): parasitoids of whitefl
Name Code: 340596
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-08-22 02:50:37 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation