D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Erysiphe galeopsidis
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Erysiphaceae   Erysiphe


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Acanthaceae  Acanthus mollis @ BPI (1)
Asteraceae  Eupatorium urticifolium @ BPI (2)

Heliopsis scabra @ BPI (1)
Celleporidae  Galeopsis latifolia @ BPI (1)

Galeopsis sp @ BPI (9)

Galeopsis versicolor @ BPI (1)
Lamiaceae  Ballota nigra @ BPI (6)

Calamintha acinos @ BPI (1)

Galeopsis bifida @ BPI (8)

Galeopsis ladanum @ BPI (2)

Galeopsis pubescens @ BPI (5)

Galeopsis speciosa @ BPI (7)

Galeopsis tetrahit @ BPI (40)

Glechoma hederacea @ BPI (1)

Glechoma sp @ BPI (1)

Lamium album @ BPI (15)

Lamium amplexicaule @ BPI (1)

Lamium galeobdolon @ BPI (4)

Lamium maculatum @ BPI (1)

Lamium purpureum @ BPI (9)

Leonurus cardiaca @ BPI (5)

Leonurus macranthus @ BPI (2)

Marrubium praecox @ BPI (1)

Marrubium sp @ BPI (2)

Marrubium vulgare @ BPI (2)

Mentha sp @ BPI (1)

Micromeria cristata @ BPI (1)

Monarda punctata @ BPI (1)

Origanum vulgare @ BPI (1)

Phlomis sp @ BPI (2)

Phlomis stewartii @ BPI (2)

Phlomis tuberosa @ BPI (1)

Salvia glutinosa @ BPI (7)

Salvia pratensis @ BPI (1)

Salvia sp @ BPI (2)

Scutellaria lateriflora @ BPI (9)

Scutellaria pilosa @ BPI (1)

Scutellaria sp @ BPI (3)

Stachys alpina @ BPI (2)

Stachys annua @ BPI (1)

Stachys aspera @ BPI (4)

Stachys baicalensis @ BPI (3)

Stachys ciliata @ BPI (10)

Stachys drummondii @ BPI (1)

Stachys germanica @ BPI (3)

Stachys glabra @ BPI (1)

Stachys hispida @ BPI (1)

Stachys lanata @ BPI (1)

Stachys mexicana @ BPI (1)

Stachys palustris @ BPI (42)

Stachys scopulorum @ BPI (1)

Stachys sendtneri @ BPI (2)

Stachys silvatica @ BPI (1)

Stachys sp @ BPI (8)

Stachys sylvatica @ BPI (16)

Stachys tenuifolia @ BPI (8)

Teucrium canadense @ BPI (2)

Teucrium chamaedrys @ BPI (1)

Thymus sp @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Triticum vulgare @ BPI (1)
Scrophulariaceae  Chelone glabra @ BPI (32)

Chelone lyonii @ BPI (1)

Chelone sp @ BPI (2)
Verbenaceae  Verbena officinalis @ BPI (1)

Verbena stricta @ BPI (1)
_  Galeobdolon luteum @ BPI (5)

Substrate @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/16325

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Erysiphales  
 Family Erysiphaceae  
 Genus Erysiphe  
  Erysiphe galeopsidis    DC. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Golovinomyces galeopsidis   details
Citation: List of Taiwan Farmers: 1037, 1944
Name Code: 140142
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-21 05:54:48 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation