D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium Wilt

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Nectriaceae   Fusarium

Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium Wilt
© Copyright source/photographer · 5
Fusarium oxysporum, Fusarium Wilt

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright source/photographer · 5
Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright source/photographer · 5
Fusarium oxysporum

Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright source/photographer · 5
Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum

Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum

Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum

Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum
Fusarium oxysporum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Fusarium oxysporum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amaranthaceae  Alternanthera philoxeroides @ BPI (1)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus typhina @ BPI (1)
Cannabaceae  Cannabis sativa @ BPI (1)
Convolvulaceae  Ipomoea batatas @ BPI (3)
Fabaceae  Medicago sativa @ BPI (1)

Phaseolus vulgaris @ BPI (1)
Iridaceae  Crocus sp @ BPI (1)

Crocus zonatus @ BPI (1)

Freesia sp @ BPI (1)

Gladiolus sp @ BPI (2)
Liliaceae  Allium cepa @ BPI (1)
Myrtaceae  Eucalyptus globulus @ BPI (1)

Eucalyptus robusta @ BPI (1)

Eucalyptus rostrata @ BPI (1)
Orchidaceae  Vanilla planifolia @ BPI (2)
Pinaceae  Pinus attenuata @ BPI (2)

Pinus coulteri @ BPI (2)

Pinus jeffreyi @ BPI (3)

Pinus ponderosa @ BPI (2)

Pseudotsuga macrocarpa @ BPI (1)

Pseudotsuga mucronata @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Chloris verticillata @ 880274C (1)
Ranunculaceae  Delphinium sp @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Lycopersicon esculentum @ BPI (2)

Solanum tuberosum @ BPI (8)
_  Substrate @ BPI (133)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family Nectriaceae  
 Genus Fusarium  
  Fusarium oxysporum  
  Schlechtend: Fr. Emend. Snyder & Hansen  f.  asparagi  Cohen 
Provider: Tseng, Shean-Shung 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Fusarium asparagi   details
Citation: Sun, S. K. & J. W. Huang: Fusarium diseases of Plants in Taiwan: 41, 1996
Name Code: 144226
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 01:41:01 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation