D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Gloniopsis praelonga
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Hysteriaceae   Gloniopsis


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex sp @ BPI (1)
Arecaceae  Serenoa serrulata @ BPI (2)
Betulaceae  Ostrya sp @ BPI (1)
Bignoniaceae  Catalpa bignonioides @ BPI (1)

Catalpa sp @ BPI (1)
Buddlejaceae  Buddleja sp @ BPI (1)
Cupressaceae  Sequoia sp @ BPI (1)
Cyperaceae  Cladium jamaicense @ BPI (1)
Ericaceae  Andromeda sp @ BPI (1)

Arbutus menziesii @ BPI (1)

Arctostaphylos tracyi @ BPI (1)

Azalea sp @ BPI (1)

Leucothoe axillaris @ BPI (1)

Vaccinium sp @ BPI (2)

Xolisma ferruginea @ BPI (2)
Fabaceae  Acacia filiculoides @ BPI (1)

Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Lithocarpus sp @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Juglans cinerea @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Ligustrum japonicum @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Rhamnaceae  Berchemia scandens @ BPI (1)

Berchemia sp @ BPI (2)
Rosaceae  Aronia sp @ BPI (1)

Rosa sp @ BPI (1)

Rubus sp @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus sp @ BPI (1)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp @ BPI (1)
_  Ericaceae @ BPI (2)

Gramineae @ BPI (2)

Poaceae @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (3)

palmetto @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/16343

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Hysteriales  
 Family Hysteriaceae  
 Genus Gloniopsis  
  Gloniopsis praelonga    (Schwein.) H. Zogg 
Provider: Hsieh, Wen -Hsui 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Bifusella vaccinii Gloniopsis decipiens Gloniopsis levantica Gloniopsis muelleri Gloniopsis praelongum Gloniopsis vaccinii Hysterium decipiens Hysterium muelleri Hysterium praelongum Hysterium vaccinii Hysterographium praelongum   details
Citation: Chen, C.Y. & W.H. Hsieh: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sinica 37: 222, 1996
Name Code: 140178
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-15 16:33:15 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation