D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hyalopterus pruni (Geoffroy, 1762)
MEALY PLUM APHID
Aphis pruni Geoffroy, 1762

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Hyalopterus

Hyalopterus pruni
© National Museum of Natural Science, Taiwan, 2006 · 0
Hyalopterus pruni

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amaryllidaceae  Allium sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Asparagaceae  Asparagus officinalis @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Asteraceae  Cynara cardunculus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Ericameria nauseosa @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Helianthus annuus @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Cyperaceae  Cladium sp @ CSCA_TCN (4)
Iridaceae  Watsonia sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Pinaceae  Pinus monophylla @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Zea mays @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Rosaceae  Chrysothamnus sp @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Ericameria nauseosa @ AMNH_PBI (4)

Eriogonum @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Prunus armeniaca @ CSCA_TCN (22)

Prunus cerasifera @ CSCA_TCN (10)

Prunus domestica @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Prunus emarginata @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Prunus persica @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Prunus sp @ CSCA_TCN (8)

Prunus @ CSCA_TCN (5)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/438a671a-9c65-4b33-9377-76f21320f040 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/438a671a-9c65-4b33-9377-76f21320f040
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/438a671a-9c65-4b33-9377-76f21320f040 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7c24adb6-88b8-4183-a74d-bf67f011b4e6;jsessionid=4287BF31825173B525889E3EE6F3D54F
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7c24adb6-88b8-4183-a74d-bf67f011b4e6;jsessionid=4287BF31825173B525889E3EE6F3D54F ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7c24adb6-88b8-4183-a74d-bf67f011b4e6;jsessionid=4287BF31825173B525889E3EE6F3D54F
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7c24adb6-88b8-4183-a74d-bf67f011b4e6;jsessionid=4287BF31825173B525889E3EE6F3D54F

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aphididae  
 Genus Hyalopterus  
  Hyalopterus pruni    (Geoffroy, 1762) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aphis gracilis Aphis phragmitidicola Aphis pruni Aphis pruni cerasi Hyalopteris arundinis Hyalopterus arundinis Hyalopterus phragmiticola Hyalopterus spinarum Prunifex pruni   details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339807
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-23 03:08:01 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation