D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Hymenochaetaceae   Hymenochaete

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hymenochaete rubiginosa

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ BPI (1)

Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Betula sp @ BPI (1)

Ostrya virginiana @ BPI (2)
Caprifoliaceae  Sambucus glauca @ BPI (1)
Dipterocarpaceae  Shorea robusta @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (2)
Fagaceae  Castanea dentata @ BPI (30)

Castanea sp @ BPI (2)

Quercus alba @ BPI (6)

Quercus bicolor @ BPI (2)

Quercus borealis @ BPI (3)

Quercus dilatata @ BPI (3)

Quercus gambelii @ BPI (2)

Quercus garryana @ BPI (6)

Quercus macrocarpa @ BPI (1)

Quercus mirbeckii @ BPI (1)

Quercus palustris @ BPI (2)

Quercus pedunculata @ BPI (1)

Quercus prinus @ BPI (1)

Quercus robur @ BPI (2)

Quercus rubra @ BPI (2)

Quercus sp @ BPI (47)

Quercus stellata @ BPI (1)
Hamamelidaceae  Hamamelis sp @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp @ BPI (1)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Picea sp @ BPI (1)

Pseudotsuga mucronata @ BPI (1)
Podocarpaceae  Dacrydium cupressinum @ BPI (1)

Podocarpus ferrugineus @ BPI (1)
Rhamnaceae  Rhamnus sp @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Amelanchier canadensis @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Tilia sp @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ BPI (100)

unknown @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2619

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Hymenochaetales  
 Family Hymenochaetaceae  
 Genus Hymenochaete  
  Hymenochaete rubiginosa    (Dicks.) Lev. 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Auricularia ferruginea Helvella rubiginosa Hymenochaete ferruginea Stereum ferrugineum Stereum rubiginosum Stereum rubiginosum rubiginosum Thelephora ferruginea Thelephora rubiginosa   details
Citation: Chang, T. T.: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sin. 33: 282, 1992
Name Code: 142077
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 11:10:13 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation