D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hypoxylon crocopeplum
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Xylariaceae   Hypoxylon

Hypoxylon crocopeplum
© Andrew N. Miller, 2007 · 1
Hypoxylon crocopeplum

Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Arecaceae  Serenoa serrulata @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Carpinus sp @ BPI (1)
Caprifoliaceae  Viburnum sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus sp @ BPI (11)
Hamamelidaceae  Hamamelis sp @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya glabra @ BPI (1)

Carya sp @ BPI (2)

Juglans cinerea @ BPI (2)
Lauraceae  Lindera benzoin @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)
Platanaceae  Platanus occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Platanus sp @ BPI (2)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (5)
Rhamnaceae  Berchemia sp @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Salix nigra @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Celtis sp @ BPI (1)

Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)

Ulmus sp @ BPI (2)
Verbenaceae  Vitex sp @ BPI (3)
_  Ericaceae @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (52)

palmetto @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Xylariales  
 Family Xylariaceae  
 Genus Hypoxylon  
  Hypoxylon crocopeplum    Berk. & M. A. Curtis 
Provider: Ju, Yu-Ming 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Hypoxylon crocatum Hypoxylon ferrugineorufum Hypoxylon haematostroma haematozonum Hypoxylon ochraceofulvum Hypoxylon polyporoideum   details
Citation: Ju, Y.-M. & J. D. Rogers: Mycotaxon 73: 370, 1999
Name Code: 141568
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-15 16:42:55 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation