D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hypoxylon fuscum
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Xylariaceae   Hypoxylon

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum
Hypoxylon fuscum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Hypoxylon fuscum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer saccharum @ BPI (2)

Acer sp @ BPI (4)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus typhina @ BPI (1)

Rhus vernix @ BPI (1)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex sp @ BPI (2)
Betulaceae  Alnus glutinosa @ BPI (23)

Alnus incana @ BPI (29)

Alnus maritima @ BPI (1)

Alnus mollis @ BPI (1)

Alnus oregona @ BPI (7)

Alnus rhombifolia @ BPI (1)

Alnus rotundifolia @ BPI (2)

Alnus rubra @ BPI (5)

Alnus rugosa @ BPI (11)

Alnus serrulata @ BPI (2)

Alnus sp @ BPI (118)

Alnus tenuifolia @ BPI (12)

Betula alba @ BPI (2)

Betula lutea @ BPI (2)

Betula nigra @ BPI (7)

Betula populifolia @ BPI (1)

Betula sp @ BPI (25)

Betula verrucosa @ BPI (2)

Carpinus americana @ BPI (1)

Carpinus betulus @ BPI (1)

Carpinus caroliniana @ BPI (1)

Carpinus sp @ BPI (2)

Corylus americana @ BPI (7)

Corylus avellana @ BPI (34)

Corylus rostrata @ BPI (5)

Corylus sp @ BPI (17)

Ostrya sp @ BPI (4)
Caprifoliaceae  Viburnum sp @ BPI (2)
Fagaceae  Castanea dentata @ BPI (3)

Castanea sp @ BPI (1)

Fagus americana @ BPI (1)

Fagus grandifolia @ BPI (1)

Fagus sp @ BPI (2)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (4)

Quercus agrifolia @ BPI (2)

Quercus nigra @ BPI (1)

Quercus palustris @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ BPI (22)

Quercus velutina @ BPI (1)

Quercus virginiana @ BPI (2)
Grossulariaceae  Ribes sanguineum @ BPI (1)
Hamamelidaceae  Hamamelis sp @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Lindera benzoin @ BPI (1)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa sp @ BPI (2)
Oleaceae  Chionanthus sp @ BPI (1)

Fraxinus sp @ BPI (3)

Osmanthus americanus @ BPI (3)

Osmanthus sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Tsuga canadensis @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (4)
Rosaceae  Crataegus sp @ BPI (1)

Prunus demissa @ BPI (1)

Sorbus aucuparia @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus sp @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ 588843A (1); 588843B (1); BPI (117)

unknown @ BPI (1)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Nectriaceae  Cosmospora episphaeria @ BPI (1)

Nectria episphaeria @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/21290

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Xylariales  
 Family Xylariaceae  
 Genus Hypoxylon  
  Hypoxylon fuscum    (Pers.: Fr.) Fr. 
Provider: Ju, Yu-Ming 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Hypoxylon bicolor Hypoxylon bicoloratum Hypoxylon commutatum holwayanum Hypoxylon confluens Hypoxylon fuscum confluens Hypoxylon glomerulatum Hypoxylon lianincola Hypoxylon oregonense Hypoxylon pruinatoides Hypoxylon purpureum Hypoxylon subchlorinum details
Citation: Ju, Y.-M. & J. D. Rogers: Mycotaxon 73: 370, 1999
Name Code: 141572
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 01:16:51 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation