D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Irpex lacteus (Fr. ) Fr.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Steccherinaceae   Irpex


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer platanoides @ BPI (1)

Acer rubrum @ BPI (2)

Acer saccharum @ BPI (4)

Acer sp @ BPI (2)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus oregona @ BPI (1)

Alnus sp @ BPI (1)

Alnus tenuifolia @ BPI (5)

Betula alba @ BPI (1)

Betula lenta @ BPI (2)

Betula occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Betula papyrifera @ BPI (2)

Betula populifolia @ BPI (2)

Betula sp @ BPI (2)

Carpinus laxifolia @ BPI (1)

Carpinus sp @ BPI (1)
Caprifoliaceae  Symphoricarpos occidentalis @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Gleditsia triacanthos @ BPI (2)

Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (1)

Wisteria chinensis @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Castanea dentata @ BPI (3)

Fagus sp @ BPI (2)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (1)

Quercus alba @ BPI (1)

Quercus robur @ BPI (2)

Quercus sp @ BPI (6)
Ginkgoaceae  Ginkgo biloba @ BPI (1)
Grossulariaceae  Ribes cynosbati @ BPI (1)
Hamamelidaceae  Hamamelis virginiana @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Umbellularia californica @ BPI (1)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ BPI (3)
Moraceae  Morus sp @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Syringa sp @ BPI (1)

Syringa vulgaris @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus americana @ BPI (2)

Prunus cerasus @ BPI (2)

Prunus domestica @ BPI (1)

Prunus serotina @ BPI (3)

Prunus sp @ BPI (3)

Prunus virginiana @ BPI (1)

Pyrus malus @ BPI (3)

Sorbus aucuparia @ BPI (6)
Rubiaceae  Cephalanthus occidentalis @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus sp @ BPI (3)

Populus tremula @ BPI (3)

Populus tremuloides @ BPI (2)

Salix caprea @ BPI (1)
Simaroubaceae  Ailanthus glandulosa @ BPI (2)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)

Ulmus fulva @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (146)

unknown @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/2700

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Aphyllophorales  
 Family Steccherinaceae  
 Genus Irpex  
  Irpex lacteus    Fr. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Boletus cinerascens Boletus tulipiferae Coriolus lacteus Coriolus tulipiferae Daedalea diabolica Hirschioporus lacteus Hydnum lacteum Irpex bresadolae Irpex cinerascens Irpex diabolicus Irpex hirsutus details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 11: 106, 1959
Name Code: 142509
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Irpex+lacteus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Irpex+lacteus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 14
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Irpex lacteus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1432 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1434 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1435 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1436 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1437 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1438 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1439 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1440 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1441 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1442 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1443 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1444 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1445 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Irpex lacteus
Irpex lacteus
Milk-white Toothed Polypore
ID: 0000 0000 0414 1446 [detail]
© 2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-10-22 18:37:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation