D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Leptogium cyanescens (Rabenh. ) Körb.
Leptogium tremelloides auct brit pp; Leptogium caesium; Leptogium tremelloides

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Collemataceae   Leptogium

Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens

Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens

Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens

Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 5
Leptogium cyanescens

Leptogium cyanescens
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Leptogium cyanescens

Leptogium cyanescens
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Leptogium cyanescens

Leptogium cyanescens
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Leptogium cyanescens
Leptogium cyanescens
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Leptogium cyanescens

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ GAL (1)

Acer @ GAL (1); I_LCB (3); I_GBP (1)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus virginiana @ GAL (2)

Juniperus @ I_LCB (4); GAL (3)
Fagaceae  Quercus hemisphaerica @ GAL (6)

Quercus margaretta @ GAL (1)

Quercus prinus @ I_GBP (1)

Quercus sp_bark @ GAL (2)

Quercus virginiana @ GAL (2)

Quercus @ GAL (10)
Juglandaceae  Carya aquatica @ GAL (1)

Carya sp_bark @ GAL (2)

Carya @ GAL (1)

Juglans cinerea @ GAL (1)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ GAL (1)

Magnolia @ GAL (1)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa aquatica @ GAL (1)

Nyssa sylvatica @ GAL (2)

Nyssa @ GAL (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix @ GAL (1)
Polypodiidae  Polypodium root @ GAL (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus serotina @ GAL (1)
_  Querus @ GAL (1)

Sand @ GAL (1)

Unknown @ GAL (1)

boulder @ GAL (1)

cliff @ GAL (1)

dark apothecia @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (3)

light apothecia @ GAL (1)

limestone @ GAL (3)

moss & @ GAL (1)

moss over @ GAL (1)

north slope @ GAL (1)

oak @ GAL (1)

on bark @ GAL (1)

rock @ GAL (2)

shaded rock @ GAL (1)

stump @ GAL (1)

tree trunk @ GAL (1)

unknown @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Peltigerales  
 Family Collemataceae  
 Genus Leptogium  
  Leptogium cyanescens    (Rabh.) Körb. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Collema cyanascens Collema cyanescens Collema tremelloides caesium Leptogium caesium Leptogium tremelloides Leptogium tremelloides isidiosa Leptogium tremelloides isidiosum Lichen cyanescens Parmelia cyanescens Verrucaria cyanescens   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141030
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-08-21 19:56:40 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation