D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lindingaspis rossi (Maskell, 1892)
Aonidiella subrossi Laing, 1929; Aspidiotus rossi Maskell, 1892

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Lindingaspis


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Araucariaceae  Araucaria bidwillii @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Araucaria heterophylla @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Araucaria @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Cupressaceae  Sequoia sempervirens @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Sequoia sp @ CSCA_TCN (5)
Pittosporaceae  Pittosporum @ CSCA_TCN (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/35a33965-6e29-4447-b94d-05525d12b4d1 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/35a33965-6e29-4447-b94d-05525d12b4d1
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/35a33965-6e29-4447-b94d-05525d12b4d1 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/594fb582-a7ed-45e0-b18c-8b8a33519349;jsessionid=73CC4B119C426FDC7AA7DF08F610B93C
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/594fb582-a7ed-45e0-b18c-8b8a33519349;jsessionid=73CC4B119C426FDC7AA7DF08F610B93C ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/594fb582-a7ed-45e0-b18c-8b8a33519349;jsessionid=73CC4B119C426FDC7AA7DF08F610B93C
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/594fb582-a7ed-45e0-b18c-8b8a33519349;jsessionid=73CC4B119C426FDC7AA7DF08F610B93C

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Lindingaspis  
  Lindingaspis rossi    (Maskell, 1890) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aonidiella subrossi Aspidiotus rosei Aspidiotus rossi Chrysomphalus niger Chrysomphalus rossi Lindingraspis rossi Melanaspis rossi Melanaspis subrossi   details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999; ScaleNet, 2006
Name Code: 340106
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-22 07:25:39 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation