D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lipaphis erysimi (Kaltenbach, 1843)
TURNIP APHID
Turnip Aphid, Mustard Aphid ; Aphis erysimi; Aphis pseudobrassicae Davis, 1914

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Lipaphis


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asteraceae  Crepis vesicaria @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Brassicaceae  Brassica arvensis @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Brassica nigra @ AMNH_PBI (4); CSCA_TCN (1); NCSU_ENT (2)

Brassica oleracea @ CSCA_TCN (5); NCSU_ENT (8)

Brassica rapa @ NCSU_ENT (5); CSCA_TCN (3); AMNH_PBI (2)

Brassica sp @ AMNH_PBI (4); CSCA_TCN (1)

Brassica @ AMNH_PBI (8)

Cakile edentula @ AMNH_PBI (1); NCSU_ENT (6)

Capsella bursa-pastoris @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Crucifera @ NCSU_ENT (6)

Descurainia @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Isatis tinctoria @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Malcolmia maritima @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Matthiola annua @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Matthiola incana @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Matthiola sp @ AMNH_PBI (7)

Matthiola @ AMNH_PBI (7)

Nasturtium officinale @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Raphanus raphanistrum @ NCSU_ENT (1); AMNH_PBI (3)

Raphanus sp @ AMNH_PBI (5)

Raphanus @ AMNH_PBI (6)

Rorippa palustris @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Sinapis arvensis @ NCSU_ENT (8)

Sisymbrium altissimum @ AMNH_PBI (3)

Thlaspi arvense @ NCSU_ENT (2); AMNH_PBI (9)
Cyperaceae  Carex subfusca @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Carex @ AMNH_PBI (5)
Polemoniaceae  Gilia capitata @ NCSU_ENT (5)
Unplaced  Myosotis sp @ NCSU_ENT (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aphididae  
 Genus Lipaphis  
  Lipaphis erysimi    (Kaltenbach, 1843) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aphis erysimi Aphis mathiolellae Lipaphis sisymbrii Rhopalosiphum papaveri Siphocoryne indobrassicae   details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339813
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-16 00:04:11 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation