D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lopholeucaspis japonica (Cockerell, 1897)
Leucaspis japonica darwinensis Green, 1916; Leucaspis japonica Cockerell, 1897

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Lopholeucaspis


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rosaceae  Pyracantha sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Pyracantha @ UCR_ENT (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7e8ba525-2466-47fc-b269-d2c87d67bb94 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7e8ba525-2466-47fc-b269-d2c87d67bb94
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/7e8ba525-2466-47fc-b269-d2c87d67bb94 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5b0a0059-5f0f-4aa0-89f3-1289de2e9ebc;jsessionid=C3D7C3FAC6E41A9CF613746860968BC5
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5b0a0059-5f0f-4aa0-89f3-1289de2e9ebc;jsessionid=C3D7C3FAC6E41A9CF613746860968BC5 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5b0a0059-5f0f-4aa0-89f3-1289de2e9ebc;jsessionid=C3D7C3FAC6E41A9CF613746860968BC5
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/5b0a0059-5f0f-4aa0-89f3-1289de2e9ebc;jsessionid=C3D7C3FAC6E41A9CF613746860968BC5

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Lopholeucaspis  
  Lopholeucaspis japonica    (Cockerell, 1897) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Leucaspis hydrangeae Leucaspis japonica Leucaspis japonica darwiniensis Leucaspis japonicus Leucaspis menoni Leucodiaspis hydrangeae Leucodiaspis iaponica Leucodiaspis japonica Leucodiaspis japonica darwiniensis Lopholeucaspis darwiniensis Lopholeucaspis japonica darwiniensis details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999
Name Code: 340108
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-07-21 09:03:03 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation