D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Mahonia japonica (Thunb. ) Dc.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Berberidaceae   Mahonia


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta japonica @ BPI (1)

Phyllosticta @ BPI (2)
Diaporthaceae  Diaporthe mahoniae @ BPI (1)
Glomerellaceae  Glomerella cingulata @ BPI (1)
Pleosporaceae  Pyrenophora @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Cumminsiella sanguinea @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=581

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Ranunculales  
 Family Berberidaceae  
 Genus Mahonia  
  Mahonia japonica    (Thunb.) DC. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Berberis japonica Berberis japonica gracillima Ilex japonica Mahonia japonica gracillima   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 2: 581, 1996
Name Code: 203987
   Wang,2012:VU   Wang,2012:VU   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-10-20 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-13 04:38:34 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation