D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Nectria galligena
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Nectriaceae   Nectria


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer pennsylvanicum @ BPI (8)

Acer platanoides @ BPI (1)

Acer rubrum @ BPI (14)

Acer saccharinum @ BPI (2)

Acer saccharum @ BPI (17)

Acer sp @ BPI (1)

Acer spicatum @ BPI (5)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus sp @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Betula lenta @ BPI (37)

Betula lutea @ BPI (36)

Betula papyrifera @ BPI (22)

Betula populifolia @ BPI (4)

Betula sp @ BPI (1)

Carpinus caroliniana @ BPI (2)
Caprifoliaceae  Viburnum alnifolium @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Fagus atropunicea @ BPI (1)

Fagus grandifolia @ 550546B (1); BPI (67); 550546A (1)

Fagus sp @ BPI (4)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (1)

Quercus alba @ BPI (3)

Quercus borealis @ BPI (2)

Quercus rubra @ BPI (4)

Quercus sp @ BPI (2)

Quercus velutina @ BPI (14)
Juglandaceae  Carya glabra @ BPI (1)

Carya ovata @ BPI (2)

Carya sp @ BPI (5)

Juglans cinerea @ BPI (2)

Juglans nigra @ BPI (19)
Nectriaceae  Cylindrocarpon mali @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus excelsior @ BPI (4)

Fraxinus nigra @ BPI (5)

Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix incana @ BPI (1)

Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Amelanchier canadensis @ BPI (1)

Malus domestica @ BPI (1)

Malus sp @ BPI (4)

Malus sylvestris @ BPI (1)

Prunus sp @ BPI (1)

Pyrus communis @ BPI (2)

Pyrus malus @ BPI (14)

Pyrus sp @ 552330A (1); 552330B (1)

Sorbus americana @ BPI (2)
Salicaceae  Populus grandidentata @ BPI (7)

Populus sp @ BPI (1)

Populus tremuloides @ BPI (2)

Populus trichocarpa @ BPI (1)

Salix purpurea @ BPI (3)
Tiliaceae  Tilia sp @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)

Zelkova serrata @ BPI (1)
_  Straussia sp @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family Nectriaceae  
 Genus Nectria  
  Nectria galligena    Bres. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cylindrocarpon heteronema Cylindrocarpon mali Dialonectria galligena Dialonectria galligena major Fusarium heteronemum Fusarium mali Nectria galligena major Neonectria galligena Ramularia heteronema   details
Citation: Sun, S.K.: Plant Prot. Bull. 24: 275, 1982
Name Code: 140938
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-16 01:54:02 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation