D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Perenniporia ohiensis (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Polyporaceae   Perenniporia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus typhina @ BPI (1)
Caprifoliaceae  Viburnum sp @ BPI (1)
Cornaceae  Cornus racemosa @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus sp @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Juglans nigra @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Sassafras albidum @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Polyporales  
 Family Polyporaceae  
 Genus Perenniporia  
  Perenniporia ohiensis    (Berk.) Ryv. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Fomes ohiensis Fomitopsis ohiensis Ganoderma ohiensis Poria berkeleyi Poria ohiensis Trametes ohiensis Truncospora ohiensis Ungulina ohiensis   details
Citation: Chang, T. T.: Bot. Bull. Acad. Sin. 34: 187, 1993
Name Code: 142427
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 01:51:15 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation