D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pertusaria velata (Turner) Nyl.
Pertusaria pulchella; Pertusaria santamonicae

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Pertusariaceae   Pertusaria


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus virginiana @ GAL (1)
Ericaceae  Oxydendrum arboreum @ GAL (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus montana @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (3)
Juglandaceae  Carya @ GAL (1)
Magnoliaceae  Magnolia grandiflora @ GAL (1)

Magnolia @ GAL (2)
Tiliaceae  Tilia americana @ GAL (1)
_  Bark @ GAL (1)

north slope @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Ascomycetes  
 Order Pertusariales  
 Family Pertusariaceae  
 Genus Pertusaria  
  Pertusaria velata    (Turn.) Nyl. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Parmelia velata Pertusaria hemisphaerica Pertusaria hibernica Pertusaria rhodotropa Pertusaria speciosa Pertusaria velata aspergilla Variolaria aspergilla Variolaria communis aspergilla Variolaria hemisphaerica Variolaria velata   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141479
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-17 20:42:01 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation