D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pholiota adiposa (Batsch) P. Kumm.
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Strophariaceae   Pholiota

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Pholiota adiposa

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer macrophyllum @ BPI (1)

Acer palmatum @ BPI (1)

Acer saccharum @ BPI (1)

Acer sp @ BPI (3)
Betulaceae  Betula lutea @ BPI (1)

Betula papyrifera @ BPI (2)

Betula sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Fagus sp @ BPI (1)

Quercus acutissima @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp @ BPI (1)
Moraceae  Morus sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies amabilis @ BPI (1)

Abies concolor @ BPI (3)

Abies grandis @ BPI (9)

Abies lasiocarpa @ BPI (3)

Abies magnifica @ BPI (1)

Pinus sp @ BPI (2)

Tsuga heterophylla @ BPI (3)
Platanaceae  Platanus occidentalis @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Pyrus malus @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus grandidentata @ BPI (2)
Tiliaceae  Tilia sp @ BPI (2)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus sp @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ BPI (46)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/3323

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Agaricales  
 Family Strophariaceae  
 Genus Pholiota  
  Pholiota adiposa    (Fr.) Quel. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus adiposus Dryophila adiposa Hypodendrum adiposum   details
Citation: Liou, S.C.: 中華林學季刊 13(2): 125, 1980
Name Code: 143339
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Pholiota+adiposa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Pholiota+adiposa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 16
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Pholiota adiposa%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1750 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1751 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1752 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1753 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1754 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1755 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1756 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1757 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1758 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1759 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1760 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1761 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1762 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1763 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1764 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Pholiota adiposa
Pholiota adiposa
ID: 0000 0000 0606 1765 [detail]
2006 Nick Kurzenko

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-10-15 13:26:14 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation