D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Calostoma cinnabarinum Corda, Anleitung 2: 94 (1809)
PRETTY MOUTH
Mitremyces cinnabarinus

Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Calostomataceae   Calostoma

Calostoma cinnabarinum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 3
Calostoma cinnabarinum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
© Copyright Cameron Prybol 2011-2014 · 2
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
© Copyright Erin Ling 2011 · 1
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic

Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
© Copyright Erin Ling 2011 · 1
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
© Copyright Erin Ling 2011 · 1
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic

Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic
© Copyright Erin Ling 2011 · 1
Calostoma cinnabarinum, Stalked Puffball-in-Aspic

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (58)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Sclerodermatales  
 Family Sclerodermataceae  
 Genus Calostoma  
  Calostoma cinnabarinum    (Desv.) Mass. 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Mitremyces cinnabarinus   details
Citation: 張東柱等:大自然的魔法師-臺灣大型真菌: 424, 2001
Name Code: 142019
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-15 09:50:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation