D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pseudaulacaspis pentagona (Targioni, 1886)
MULBERRY SCALE
Aspidiotus vitiensis Maskell, 1895; Diaspis amygdali Tryon, 1889; Diaspis lanata Maskell, 1895; Diaspis lanatus Cockerell, 1892; Diaspis patelliformis Sasaki, 1894; Diaspis pentagona Targioni, 1886; West Indian peach scale; White peach scale

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Diaspididae   Pseudaulacaspis


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Actinidiaceae  Actinidia chinensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Cycadaceae  Cycas revoluta @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Fabaceae  Swainsona @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya illinoinensis @ MEMU_ENT (3)
Meliaceae  Melia azedarach @ MEMU_ENT (2)
Moraceae  Morus @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Oleaceae  Ligustrum ovalifolium @ MEMU_ENT (1)

Ligustrum @ MEMU_ENT (9)

Syringa vulgaris @ CSCA_TCN (3); MEMU_ENT (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus persica @ MEMU_ENT (12); CSCA_TCN (2)

Prunus sp @ MEMU_ENT (1)

Prunus @ MEMU_ENT (5)

Pyrus @ MEMU_ENT (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/bf899c96-f86d-4916-a913-90f4e10527f6 ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/bf899c96-f86d-4916-a913-90f4e10527f6
https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/bf899c96-f86d-4916-a913-90f4e10527f6 ---> http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/04f1cda3-51db-44f4-a01e-154ee2798753;jsessionid=F0BC898A0C026CBCB6FECBD8B09A09CE
http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/04f1cda3-51db-44f4-a01e-154ee2798753;jsessionid=F0BC898A0C026CBCB6FECBD8B09A09CE ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/04f1cda3-51db-44f4-a01e-154ee2798753;jsessionid=F0BC898A0C026CBCB6FECBD8B09A09CE
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/04f1cda3-51db-44f4-a01e-154ee2798753;jsessionid=F0BC898A0C026CBCB6FECBD8B09A09CE

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Diaspididae  
 Genus Pseudaulacaspis  
  Pseudaulacaspis pentagona    Targioni-Tozzetti, 1855 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aspidiotus lanatus Aspidiotus vitiensis Aulacaspis pentagona Diaspis amygdali Diaspis gerannii Diaspis lanata Diaspis lanatus Diaspis patelliformis Diaspis pentagona Diaspis rosae geranii Epidiaspis vitiensis details
Citation: 陶, 1989, 1999
Name Code: 340163
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-15 13:38:20 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation