D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia arenariae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae
Puccinia arenariae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia arenariae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Caryophyllaceae  Agrostemma githago @ BPI (1)

Arenaria capillaris @ BPI (2)

Arenaria congesta @ 046753A (1); BPI (2)

Arenaria lateriflora @ BPI (1)

Arenaria michauxii @ BPI (3)

Arenaria peploides @ BPI (1)

Arenaria serpyllifolia @ BPI (5)

Arenaria sp @ BPI (2)

Arenaria trinervia @ BPI (4)

Arenaria verna @ BPI (1)

Cerastium alpinum @ BPI (1)

Cerastium arvense @ BPI (5)

Cerastium beeringianum @ BPI (3)

Cerastium caespitosum @ BPI (1)

Cerastium sp @ BPI (1)

Cerastium triviale @ BPI (1)

Cerastium vulgatum @ BPI (1)

Dianthus barbatus @ BPI (23)

Dianthus lusitanus @ BPI (2)

Dianthus sp @ BPI (5)

Herniaria glabra @ BPI (1)

Lychnis alba @ BPI (2)

Lychnis diurna @ BPI (1)

Melandrium album @ BPI (4)

Melandrium nemorale @ BPI (1)

Melandrium rubrum @ BPI (8)

Melandrium silvestre @ BPI (1)

Melandrium sylvestre @ BPI (6)

Melandrium trinervia @ BPI (1)

Minuartia setacea @ BPI (1)

Moehringia trinervia @ 874112A (1); BPI (47); 874112B (1)

Sagina maritima @ BPI (1)

Sagina nodosa @ BPI (2)

Sagina occidentalis @ BPI (1)

Sagina procumbens @ BPI (14)

Saponaria sp @ BPI (4)

Spergula arvensis @ BPI (10)

Spergula vernalis @ BPI (1)

Spergularia campestris @ BPI (2)

Stellaria borealis @ BPI (1)

Stellaria calycantha @ BPI (1)

Stellaria flaccida @ BPI (1)

Stellaria glauca @ BPI (1)

Stellaria graminea @ BPI (8)

Stellaria holostea @ BPI (12)

Stellaria longipes @ BPI (3)

Stellaria media @ BPI (22)

Stellaria monantha @ BPI (3)

Stellaria nemorum @ BPI (45)

Stellaria nipponica @ BPI (2)

Stellaria palustris @ BPI (1)

Stellaria sp @ BPI (2)

Stellaria uliginosa @ BPI (4)
_  Malachium aquaticum @ BPI (9)

Substrate @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia arenariae    (Schum.) Wint. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Caeoma arenariae Dicaeoma arenariae Dicaeoma herniariae Dicaeoma spergulae Leptopuccinia arenariae Micropuccinia arenariae Puccinia arenariae dianthi Puccinia arenariae lychnidearum Puccinia circinans Puccinia dianthi Puccinia herniariae details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 7: 48, 1942
Name Code: 142782
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-16 07:23:06 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation