D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia sorghi
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Chorotypidae  Erianthus strictus @ BPI (3)
Geometridae  Euchlaena mexicana @ BPI (3)

Euchlaena perennis @ BPI (2)
Liliaceae  Asparagus sp @ 103640B (1); 103640A (1)
Oxalidaceae  Oxalis bowiei @ BPI (1)

Oxalis corniculata @ BPI (14)

Oxalis corymbosa @ BPI (1)

Oxalis dillenii @ BPI (8)

Oxalis obtusa @ BPI (1)

Oxalis stricta @ BPI (22)

Oxalis violacea @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Sorghum vulgare @ BPI (1)

Zea mays @ 104393A (1); 103807B (1); 847636A (1); 104416B (1); 104360A (1); 103771B (1); 104416A (1); 103698A (1); 104359A (1); 104360B (1); 104394A (1); 103722A (1); 104395B (1); 880266A (1); 103872A (1); BPI (519); 093777B (1); 104392A (1); 847646A (1); 104392B (1); 103807A (1); 104394B (1); 103722B (1); 103771A (1); 103872B (1); 104395A (1); 104359B (1); 852238B (1); 103698B (1); 104393B (1)

Zea perennis @ BPI (1)

Zea saccharata @ BPI (1)

Zea sp @ BPI (2)
_  Substrate @ BPI (10)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Darluca filum @ BPI (5)

Darluca @ BPI (12)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia sorghi    Schwin. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium oxalidis Dicaeoma sorghi Puccinia zeae Tilletia epiphylla   details
Citation: 孫明賢等:植保會刊 18: 405, 1976.
Name Code: 142909
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-18 16:07:16 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation