D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pyxine subcinerea Stirton
Pyxine chrysanthoides

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Physciaceae   Pyxine

Pyxine subcinerea
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Pyxine subcinerea

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Pyxine subcinerea
© Copyright Gary Perlmutter 2010 · 1
Pyxine subcinerea
Pyxine subcinerea
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Pyxine subcinerea

Pyxine subcinerea
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Pyxine subcinerea
Pyxine subcinerea
© John Pickering, 2004-2019 · 1
Pyxine subcinerea

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer negundo @ GAL (1)

Acer rubrum @ GAL (1)

Acer sp_bark @ GAL (1)

Acer @ GAL (2)
Betulaceae  Carpinus caroliniana @ GAL (1)
Cornaceae  Cornus florida @ GAL (1)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus virginiana @ GAL (2)

Juniperus @ GAL (2)
Fabaceae  Cercis canadensis @ GAL (1)

Cercis @ GAL (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus falcata @ GAL (5)

Quercus hemisphaerica @ GAL (3)

Quercus phellos @ I_GBP (2)

Quercus sp_bark @ GAL (1)

Quercus virginiana @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (5)
Hamamelidaceae  Liquidambar styraciflua @ GAL (4)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp_bark @ GAL (4)
Magnoliaceae  Magnolia grandiflora @ GAL (1)

Magnolia virginiana @ GAL (1)

Magnolia @ GAL (1)
Oleaceae  Forestiera segregata @ GAL (1)
Rosaceae  Crataegus crus-galli @ GAL (1)

Prunus serotina @ GAL (3)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus alata @ GAL (1)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp_bark @ GAL (1)
_  Bark @ GAL (1)

bark of @ GAL (7)

bark @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (3)

pine bark @ GAL (1)

poplar bark @ GAL (1)

rubber & @ GAL (1)

rubber of @ GAL (1)

sandstone @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Physciaceae  
 Genus Pyxine  
  Pyxine subcinerea    Stirt. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Physcia melanenta Pyxine caesiopruinosa Pyxine chrysanthoides Pyxine cocoes caesiopruinosa Pyxine meissneri sorediosa Pyxine sorediata caesiopruinosa   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141265
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 01:05:08 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation