D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Rhopalosiphum padi (Linnaeus, 1758)
OAT APHID
Wheat Aphid; Aphis padi Linnaeus, 1758; Bird Cherry-Oat Aphid, Oat Aphid; Bird cherry-oat aphid

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Rhopalosiphum

Rhopalosiphum padi
· 5
Rhopalosiphum padi

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on image to enlarge.
Rhopalosiphum padi
© National Museum of Natural Science, Taiwan, 2006 · 0
Rhopalosiphum padi

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Adoxaceae  Viburnum opulus @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Aizoaceae  Agnirictus aginus @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Amaranthaceae  Beta vulgaris @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Apiaceae  Daucus carota @ NCSU (3)
Araceae  Colocasia esculenta @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Arecaceae  Phoenix roebelenii @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rhapis excelsa @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Washingtonia @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Asteraceae  Carthamus tinctorius @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Cineraria @ CSUC_TCN (1)

Cynara cardunculus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Gnaphalium @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Sonchus oleraceus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Sonchus @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Brassicaceae  Bursa bursa-pastoris @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Convolvulaceae  Ipomoea batatas @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Cyperaceae  Carex @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Scirpus microcarpus @ CSCA_TCN (4)
Fabaceae  Lupinus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Medicago sp @ CSCA_TCN (5)

Trifolium @ AMNH_PBI (2)
Geraniaceae  Erodium @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Juncaceae  Juncus sp @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Liliaceae  Tulipa sp @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Malvaceae  Malva sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Onagraceae  Epilobium @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Pinaceae  Pinus radiata @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Plantaginaceae  Plantago lanceolata @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Poaceae  Alopecurus pratensis @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Avena fatua @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Avena sativa @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Avena sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Avena @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Bromus carinatus @ NCSU (6)

Bromus rigidus @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Cynodon dactylon @ CSCA_TCN (12)

Dactylis glomerata @ AMNH_PBI (5)

Echinochloa crus-galli @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Echinochloa @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Hordeum marinum @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Hordeum sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Hordeum vulgare @ CSCA_TCN (15)

Poa annua @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Poa sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Triticum aestivum @ CSCA_TCN (7); AMNH_PBI (1)

Triticum sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Triticum @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Zea mays @ CSCA_TCN (10); AMNH_PBI (8)
Rosaceae  Crataegus sp @ AMNH_PBI (10)

Crataegus @ AMNH_PBI (13)

Fragaria sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Malus domestica @ CSUC_TCN (1)

Malus fusca @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Malus sylvestris @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Prunus amygdalus @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Prunus cerasifera @ CSCA_TCN (7)

Prunus dulcis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Prunus nigra @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Prunus persica @ CSCA_TCN (2); CSUC_TCN (1)

Prunus salicina @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Prunus sp @ AMNH_PBI (4); CSCA_TCN (19)

Prunus subcordata @ AMNH_PBI (16)

Prunus virginiana @ CSCA_TCN (1); AMNH_PBI (6)

Prunus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Pyrus baccata @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Pyrus sp @ AMNH_PBI (4)

Sorbus aucuparia @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Salicaceae  Salix @ AMNH_PBI (2)
Solanaceae  Solanum tuberosum @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Strelitziaceae  Strelitzia @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Typhaceae  Typha sp @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Typha @ AMNH_PBI (2)
Urticaceae  Urtica dioica @ AMNH_PBI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/bf40b20f-d0b6-43b5-b96e-206262066b8f/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/bf40b20f-d0b6-43b5-b96e-206262066b8f/
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/bf40b20f-d0b6-43b5-b96e-206262066b8f/

Following modified from National Museum of Natural Science, Taiwan
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://ndap.nmns.edu.tw/Module.jsp?ID=zi0homo0201800000

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aphididae  
 Genus Rhopalosiphum  
  Rhopalosiphum padi    (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Anuraphis padi Aphis avenae sativae Aphis holci Aphis padi Aphis prunifoliae Aphis prunifolii Aphis pseudoavenae Aphis tritici Myzus prunifoliae Padifex padi Rhopalosiphum avenae details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339859
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-08-21 13:31:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation