D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Steccherinum ochraceum (Pers. ) Gray
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Steccherinaceae   Steccherinum

Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum
Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum

Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum
Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum

Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum
Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum

Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum
Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum

Steccherinum ochraceum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Steccherinum ochraceum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer pensylvanicum @ BPI (1)

Acer rubrum @ BPI (2)

Acer saccharum @ BPI (4)

Acer sp @ BPI (4)

Acer spicatum @ BPI (2)
Betulaceae  Alnus crispa @ BPI (1)

Alnus incana @ BPI (2)

Alnus rubra @ BPI (2)

Alnus sp @ BPI (4)

Betula lenta @ BPI (3)

Betula lutea @ BPI (8)

Betula populifolia @ BPI (1)

Betula sp @ BPI (1)

Carpinus caroliniana @ BPI (7)

Ostrya sp @ BPI (1)

Ostrya virginiana @ BPI (2)
Cupressaceae  Chamaecyparis thyoides @ BPI (1)

Thuja occidentalis @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Castanea dentata @ BPI (3)

Fagus grandifolia @ BPI (6)

Fagus sp @ BPI (2)

Fagus sylvatica @ BPI (1)

Quercus agrifolia @ BPI (1)

Quercus alba @ BPI (5)

Quercus borealis @ BPI (1)

Quercus gambelii @ BPI (1)

Quercus glandulifera @ BPI (1)

Quercus montana @ BPI (1)

Quercus rubra @ BPI (2)

Quercus semecarpifolia @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ BPI (16)

Quercus stellata @ BPI (1)

Quercus tomentella @ BPI (1)

Quercus tomentosa @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Sassafras sp @ BPI (1)
Myrtaceae  Eucalyptus globulus @ BPI (2)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa sp @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies pindrow @ BPI (1)

Picea pungens @ BPI (1)

Picea sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus sp @ BPI (2)

Tsuga canadensis @ BPI (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (3)
Polyporaceae  Poria laevigata @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Prunus pensylvanica @ BPI (3)

Prunus persica @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus sp @ BPI (2)

Populus tremuloides @ BPI (2)

Salix purpurea @ BPI (1)
Steccherinaceae  Irpex sp @ BPI (2)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (77)

unknown @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/517

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Aphyllophorales  
 Family Steccherinaceae  
 Genus Steccherinum  
  Steccherinum ochraceum    (Pers.:Fr.) S.F. Gray 
Provider: Wu, Sheng-Hua 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Acia denticulata Acia uda denticulata Climacodon ochraceus Gloiodon pudorinus Hydnum daviesii Hydnum decurrens Hydnum denticulatum Hydnum dichroum Hydnum ochraceum Hydnum ochraceum ochraceum Hydnum pudorinum details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 11: 102, 1959
Name Code: 142513
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-17 05:50:11 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation