D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Tephromela atra (Huds. ) Hafellner ex Kalb
Lecanora atra

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Mycoblastaceae   Tephromela

Tephromela atra var atra
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Tephromela atra var atra

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Tephromela atra
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Tephromela atra
Tephromela atra
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Tephromela atra

Tephromela atra
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Tephromela atra
Tephromela atra
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Tephromela atra

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer @ GAL (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus falcata @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (1)
_  bark of @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (2)

holly bark @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Bacidiaceae  
 Genus Tephromela  
  Tephromela atra    (Huds.) Hafellner 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Lecanora atra Lecanora atra australica Lecanora atra serialis Lecanora coilocarpa Lichen ater Patellaria atra   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 140969
  
Suggested Link    World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-09-22 02:30:44 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation