D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Trialeurodes vaporariorum (Westwood, 1856)
GREENHOUSE WHITEFLY
Aleurodes nicotianae Maskell, 1895; Aleurodes papillifer Maskell, 1890; Aleyrodes sonchi Kotinsky, 1907; Asterochiton lecanoides Maskell, 1879; Trialeurodes mossopi Corbett, 1935; Trialeurodes natalensis Corbett, 1936; Trialeurodes sesbaniae Corbett, 1936; Aleurodes vaporariorum Westwood, 1856

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aleyrodidae   Trialeurodes


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Actinidiaceae  Actinidia chinensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Amaranthaceae  Spinacia @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Toxicodendron diversilobum @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Asteraceae  Ageratina riparia @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Artemisia sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Aster sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Bellis perennis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Chrysanthemum sp @ CSCA_TCN (5)

Gerbera sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Helianthus californicus @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Helianthus sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Berberidaceae  Berberis aquifolium @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Bignoniaceae  Jacaranda @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Tecoma stans @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Boraginaceae  Phacelia californica @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Calceolariaceae  Calceolaria sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Caprifoliaceae  Lonicera sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Caricaceae  Carica papaya @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Convolvulaceae  Dichondra sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Cucurbitaceae  Cucumis sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Cucumis @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Cucurbita sp @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Cucurbita @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Ebenaceae  Diospyros sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Ericaceae  Arbutus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Arbutus xalapensis @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Arctostaphylos @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Azalea sp @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Gaultheria sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rhododendron macrophyllum @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Rhododendron sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Euphorbiaceae  Euphorbia supina @ CSCA_TCN (5)
Fabaceae  Glycine max @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Phaseolus sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Fagaceae  Quercus ilex @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Quercus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Geraniaceae  Geranium sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Hydrangeaceae  Carpenteria californica @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Hydrangea sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Philadelphus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Lauraceae  Persea americana @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Lythraceae  Cuphea hyssopifolia @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Malvaceae  Abutilon sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Alcea sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Alcea @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Gossypium sp @ CSCA_TCN (7)

Gossypium @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Hibiscus sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Malva sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Malva sylvestris @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Myrtaceae  Eucalyptus camaldulensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Eucalyptus ficifolia @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Eucalyptus globulus @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Eucalyptus sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Melaleuca leucadendra @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Ligustrum sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Onagraceae  Fuchsia sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Piperaceae  Piper sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Primulaceae  Primula obconica @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Primula sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Ranunculaceae  Aquilegia sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Rhamnaceae  Ceanothus sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Ceanothus velutinus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Ceanothus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rhamnus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Rosaceae  Fragaria ananassa @ CSCA_TCN (14)

Fragaria sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Fragaria @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Rosa @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Rubus sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Rubus ursinus @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Rubiaceae  Gardenia jasminoides @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Gardenia sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)
Rutaceae  Citrus limon @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Citrus sinensis @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Citrus sp @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Ruta graveolens @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Ruta @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Solanaceae  Datura sanguinea @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Nicotiana sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Solanum lycopersicum @ CSCA_TCN (9)

Solanum @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Verbenaceae  Lantana sp @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Verbena sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/52046641-c09a-48b4-9a6f-1cd068c57e5f/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/52046641-c09a-48b4-9a6f-1cd068c57e5f/
&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/52046641-c09a-48b4-9a6f-1cd068c57e5f/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aleyrodidae  
 Genus Trialeurodes  
  Trialeurodes vaporariorum    Westwood, 1856 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aleyrodes vaporariorum   details
Citation: Westwood, 1856
Name Code: 339751
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-11-21 20:19:55 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation