D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Trypethelium tropicum (Ach.) Müll. Arg.
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Trypetheliaceae   Trypethelium

Trypethelium tropicum
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Trypethelium tropicum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on image to enlarge.
Trypethelium tropicum
© Copyright Lucy Beeching 2010 · 1
Trypethelium tropicum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ GAL (1)

Acer @ I_LCB (2)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex @ GAL (2)
Fagaceae  Quercus @ GAL (2)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa bark @ GAL (1)
_  Sand @ GAL (1)

bark of @ GAL (1)

maple swamp @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/14430

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Eurotiomycetes  
 Order Pyrenulales  
 Family Trypetheliaceae  
 Genus Trypethelium  
  Trypethelium tropicum    (Ach.) Müll. Arg. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Pseudopyrenula tropica Pyrenula tropica Sagedia tropica Spermatodium tropicum Verrucaria tropica   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141494
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo