D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Tuberolachnus salignus (Gmelin, 1790)
Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Tuberolachnus

Tuberolachnus salignus
· 5
Tuberolachnus salignus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
  • CalPhotos

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Betulaceae  Betula sp @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Lamiaceae  Gmelina @ NCSU (2)
Rosaceae  Rubus sp @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Salicaceae  Salix babylonica @ NCSU (9); CSCA_TCN (4)

Salix bebbiana @ NCSU (7)

Salix caprea @ NCSU (3)

Salix laevigata @ CSCA_TCN (3)

Salix matsudana @ NCSU (7)

Salix nigra @ NCSU (15)

Salix sp @ NCSU (10); CSCA_TCN (16)

Salix @ NCSU (1)
Sapindaceae  Acer negundo @ CSCA_TCN (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Lachnidae  
 Genus Tuberolachnus  
  Tuberolachnus salignus    (Gmelin, 1790) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aphis populea Aphis saligna Aphis salignus Aphis viminalis Cinara saligna Lachnus dentatus Lachnus punctatus Lachnus salignus Lachnus viminalis Pterochlorus saligna Pterochlorus viminalis details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 340367
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Tuberolachnus+salignus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Animal ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Tuberolachnus+salignus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Animal

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 1
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Tuberolachnus salignus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Animal") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Tuberolachnus salignus
Tuberolachnus salignus
ID: 1111 1111 1111 6053 [detail]
© 2007 Henk Wallays

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-10-23 02:18:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation