D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Uromyces geranii
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Uromyces

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii
Uromyces geranii
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Uromyces geranii

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Geraniaceae  Erodium sp @ BPI (1)

Geranium anemonaefolium @ BPI (1)

Geranium columbinum @ BPI (15)

Geranium dissectum @ BPI (4)

Geranium erianthum @ BPI (8)

Geranium maculatum @ BPI (3)

Geranium molle @ BPI (5)

Geranium nepalense @ BPI (3)

Geranium nodosum @ BPI (10)

Geranium palustre @ BPI (55)

Geranium phaeum @ BPI (1)

Geranium pratense @ BPI (39)

Geranium pusillum @ BPI (7)

Geranium pyrenaicum @ 006302B (1); BPI (10); 006302A (1)

Geranium reflexum @ BPI (1)

Geranium rotundifolium @ BPI (7)

Geranium sanguineum @ BPI (1)

Geranium shikokianum @ BPI (3)

Geranium sibiricum @ BPI (4)

Geranium silvaticum @ BPI (51); 006503A (1)

Geranium simense @ BPI (1)

Geranium sp @ BPI (18)

Geranium striatum @ BPI (1)

Geranium sylvaticum @ BPI (20)

Pelargonium sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (3)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Uromyces  
  Uromyces geranii    Fries. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium geranii Aecidium geranii geranii Caeoma geraniatum Trichobasis geranii Uromyces geranii kabatianus Uromyces kabatianus   details
Citation: Hiratsuka,N. and Hashioka,Y.:Bot.Mag.Tokyo49(584): 520, 1935
Name Code: 142943
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-19 22:43:54 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation