D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Usnea baileyi (Stirton) Zahlbr.
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Parmeliaceae   Usnea


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Ericaceae  Vaccinium @ GAL (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus @ GAL (1)
_  bark @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/14520

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Usneaceae  
 Genus Usnea  
  Usnea baileyi  
   (Stirt.) Zahlbruckner, Densks. Math.-Nat. Classe Kais. Akad. Wiss. Wien. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Eumitria asperrima Eumitria baileyi Eumitria formosa Eumitria implicata Eumitria tasmanica Usnea barbata asperrima Usnea barbata substrigosa Usnea barbata tasmanica Usnea bayleyi eizanensis Usnea dasypogoides substrigosa Usnea eizanensis details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Name Code: 141313
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2019-10-20 04:01:25 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation