D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Wedelia trilobata (L. ) A. S. Hitchc.
Z HERBE A FEMME
Wedelia

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Asteraceae   Wedelia


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta @ BPI (1)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum capsici @ BPI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora wulffiae @ BPI (2)

Cercospora @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Endophyllum decoloratum @ BPI (31)

Endophyllum wedeliae @ BPI (32)
Tricholomataceae  Omphalia flavida @ BPI (2)
Uropyxidaceae  Aecidium wedeliae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following served from University of Florida
   
Top | See original context

Following modified from PIER
   
Top | See original


Pacific Island Ecosystems at Risk (PIER)

You have been sent to a page referring to Wedelia trilobata .

This is a non-current (or infraspecific) taxon name. In 5 seconds, you will be automatically redirected to a PIER page corresponding to the current species-level nomenclature for this taxon.

To be redirected immediately, you may click here: Sphagneticola trilobata


Need more info? Have questions? Comments? Information to contribute? Contact PIER! (pier@hear.org)

  [   PIER species lists  ]   [   PIER home  ]

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=1097

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Asterales  
 Family Asteraceae  
 Genus Wedelia  
  Wedelia trilobata    (L.) Hitchc. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Complaya trilobata Silphium trilobatum Sphagneticola trilobata Thelechitonia trilobata   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 1097, 1998; 台灣入侵及外來種圖鑑, 林業試驗所 2005
Name Code: 202590
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Wedelia+trilobata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Wedelia+trilobata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 4
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Wedelia trilobata%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia
ID: 0000 0000 0113 2704 [detail]
© 2013 Neal Kramer

Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia
ID: 0000 0000 0113 2705 [detail]
© 2013 Neal Kramer

Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia
ID: 0000 0000 0113 2706 [detail]
© 2013 Neal Kramer

Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia trilobata
Wedelia
ID: 0000 0000 0113 2707 [detail]
© 2013 Neal Kramer

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2019-11-13 20:23:23 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation