Information on record BBB1164

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1164
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Salicales
Family:Salicaceae
Genus:Salix
Common Name:willow
Notes/observationsvacant lot
Number Found:25+
City/Town:Delta
State/Province:BC
Country:Canada
Latitude:49.1436
Longitude:-122.8892
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 49.1436_-122.8892
Discoverer:Susannah Anderson and Laurie Ashton
Blogger:Wanderin'Weeta
Blog Addy:wanderinweeta.blogspot.com
Date:4/23/2007
Time1PM to 6PM
taxon Salix

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation