Information on record BBB1274

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1274
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Salicales
Family:Salicaceae
Genus:Salix
Common Name:willow
Notes/observationsseveral species--unidentifed
City/Town:Thomasburg
State/Province:ON
Country:Canada
Latitude:44.429745
Longitude:-77.230156
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 44.429745_-77.230156
Discoverer:Pamela
Blog Addy:http://thomasburg-walks.blogspot.com
taxon Salix

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation