Information on record BBB1300

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1300
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Salicales
Family:Salicaceae
Genus:Salix
Species:exigua
Common Name:Narrow-leafed willow
Notes/observationsDominant near stream
City/Town:Davis
State/Province:CA
Country:USA
Latitude:38.5177
Longitude:-121.7616
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 38.5177_-121.7616
Discoverer:Allan Hollander
Blogger:Allan Hollander
Blog Addy:http://www.magpienest.org/feathersofhope/1366/putah-creek-bioblitz
Date:4/29/2007
taxon Salix exigua

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation