Information on record BBB1347

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1347
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Dipsacales
Family:Caprifoliaceae
Genus:Symphoricarpos
Species:albus
Common Name:Common Snowberry
Notes/observationsornamental plant
Number Found:1
City/Town:Davis
State/Province:CA
Country:USA
Latitude:38.5516
Longitude:-121.78255
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 38.5516_-121.78255
Discoverer:Neil
Blogger:Neil
Blog Addy:microecos.wordpress.com
Date:4/21/2007
taxon Symphoricarpos albus

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation