Information on record BBB602

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB602
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Liliopsida
Order:Liliales
Family:Liliaceae
Genus:Erythronium
Species:americanum
Common Name:trout lily
Notes/observationsstream
Latitude:42.4436
Longitude:-76.4116
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 42.4436_-76.4116
Blogger:Kathie Hodge
Blog Addy:http://hosts.cce.cornell.edu/mushroom_blog/?
p=379
Date:4/28/2007
taxon Erythronium americanum

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation